Products » Rice Mills, and Others »

HANGCHA Forklift R2.5T and R3.5T

3500kg, 18.5km/h, ISUZU Engine, Diesel

The new generation R series forklift is combined with durability and ergonomics, providing productivity unmatched by other forklifts and the comfort for hours of tireless operation. Add friendliness to the environment, simple servicing, efficiency on the job, high standards of safety--- it's perfect tool for the most demanding applications

MODEL CPCD25N CPCD35N
TYPE RW10BRW 13
POWER TYPE DIESEL
RATED CAPACITY (kg) 20003500
LOAD CENTER (mm) 500
LIFT HEIGHT (mm) 3000
FREE LIFT HEIGHT (mm) 150155
FORK SIZE [L X W X H] (mm) 1070 X 122 X 401070 X 140 X 45
MAST TILT RANGE (mm) 6/12
FORK OVERHANG (Wheel center to fork face) (mm) 475485
REAR OVERHANG (mm) 480555
LENGTH TO FACE OF FORK (mm) 26052800
OVERALL WIDTH (mm) 11551225
MAST LOWERED HEIGHT (mm) 19852160
MAST EXTENDED HEIGHT (mm) 40454140
OVERHEAD GUARD HEIGHT (mm) 21202150
TURNING RADIUS (Outside) (mm) 22352415
MIN. RIGHT ANGLE STACKING AISLE WIDTH (Add load length and clearance) (mm) 27102900
TRAVEL (No Load) (km/H) 20.518.5
LIFTING (Full Load) (mm/sec) 480360
LOWERING (Full Load) (mm/sec) 500
MAX. DRAWBAR PULL (Full Load) (N) 1700024600
MAX. GRADEABILITY (Full Load) (%) 2520
FRONT (mm) 7.00 -12-12PR28 x 9-15-12PR
REAR (mm) 6.00-9-10PR6.50-10-10PR
FRONT (mm) 9651005
REAR (mm) 970.5973.5
WHEELBASE (mm) 16501760
LOWEST 105130
WHEELBASE CENTER 150175
SELF WEIGHT kg) 37654555
FULL LOAD (FRONT/REAR) 5530/7357195/860
NO LOAD (FRONT/REAR) 1560/22051890/2665
VOLTAGE/CAPACITY (20HR) 12/100
MODEL C24PKJ-304JG2 PE-01
MANUFACTURE (V/AH) ISUZU
RATED OUTPUT /RPM (kW) 34.5/250044.9/2450
RATED TORQUE/RPM (N~m) 137.7/1800184.7/1800
NO. OF CYLINDER 4
BORE X STROKE (mm) 86 X 10295.4 X 107
EMISSION STD. EURO IIIAEURO II
DISPLACEMENT (cc) 23693059
FUE TANK (L) 6070
MANUFACTURE OKAMURACHINA
TYPE POWERSHIFT
STAGE (FWD/RVS 1/1
FOR ATTACHMENTS (Mpa) 17.5